info@worldshm.com

+86-21-62828320

  • Product Name
  • Product Keyword
  • Product Model
  • Product Summary
  • Product Description
  • Multi Field Search
You are here: Home » Metal Forming Machines » Power Press » JS36 Two Points Eccentric Gear Press
Share to:

JS36 Two Points Eccentric Gear Press

JS36 Two Points Eccentric Gear Press, capacity ranges from 250 ton to 2000 ton. The press adopts eccentric gear transmission system with longer stroke length and more power energy, most suitable for car body parts stamping. The press can be disassembled as crown, slide, columns and bolster which are fixed with tie rods and nuts. Big table and customized table size, shut height, stroke length are widely conform to progressive die stamping and big sheet parts stamping process.

Quantity:
  • JS36
  • WORLD
  • JS36

CLOSE TYPE H FRAME BODY

The steel welded structure is heat treatment and ball blasting to releasedisassembled press body.jpg

 the welding stress. The press body can be disassembled to four parts: 

crown, bolster, slide and columns which are fixed by tie rod bolts and nuts. 

It is better to produce press according to customers' special specifications

 cause of this structure design. Seller will send engineer to buyer's factory

 for installation service. Foundation drawings will be sent to buyer before 

shipment.

All the body parts are machined by PAMA machine center. Just need to fix the 

part on the machine table and all the surfaces will be finished machining in one time.

High accuracy lengthened slide guides are fixed on the columns. The guides can be fine

adjust by bolts to get better parallelism and squareness.




ECCENTRIC GEAR TRANSMISSION

Two big eccentric gears with link rods and guide pillars. Eccentric gear transmission press eccentric gears transmission.jpg

system gives the press bigger stroke length than crank type press. Guide pillars and 

bushes ensure higher precession. All the gears are strenghtened and grinding, lower 

noise and longer service life.

Power from the motor to the clutch. The two eccentric gears are connected with the clutch

drive gear with a middle gear. Thress stages transmission make it more stable.









SEPARATE DRY TYPE CLUTCH AND BRAKE

Self-produced dry type clutch and brake, adpots high quality clutch blocks. clutch and brake for press.jpg

The clutch is under dynamic balance testing.

Clutch working: dual-safety valve opens and the high pressure air goes inside 

the cylinder, moves the brake block away and press the cluch block to work. 

Then flywheel shaft will rotate with the flywheel.

Brake working: dual-safety valve closes and the high pressure air goes out.

The brake blocks will press on the brake body under the pressure of the

springs. Thus the brake works and stops the flywheel.


OPTIONAL AIR CUSHION AND MOVABLE TABLE

Full air type cushion is optional. Stroke adjustable and lock press air cushion.jpg

function are available too.

Movable table is optional, front move, left to right move and 

T type move are available.

Full air type cushion has the same capacity of pressing and ejection.

Independ air tank for cushion ensures the variation of air pressure 

no less than 10%.



ParameterUnitJS36- 250JS36- 300JS36- 400
Nominal CapacityKN250030004000
Nominal pressure strokemm131313
Slide Strokemm400400400
Strokes Per Minutespm161616
Max Die Set Heightmm650720770
Die Height Adjustmentmm315400400
Bolster SizeL×Rmm260028002800

F×Bmm130016001600
Slide Bottom SizeL×Rmm260028002800

F×Bmm130016001600
Side Knockout RodStructure
rigidityrigidityrigidity

Knockout   pressureKN100150150
CushionClamping   pressureKN510600600

Withdraw   pressureKN510600600

QuantityPC111

Strokemm200200200
Overall DimensionsHeightmm696070007000

L×Rmm476051005100

F×Bmm420040004000
Motor PowerKW373745
WeightT7590104
ParameterUnitJS36-   500JS36-   630JS36-   800
Nominal CapacityKN500063008000
Nominal pressure strokemm131313
Slide Strokemm400500500
Strokes Per Minutespm161410
Max Die Set Heightmm6501100990
Die Height Adjustmentmm400500400
Bolster SizeL×Rmm280035003640

F×Bmm160018001800
Slide Bottom SizeL×Rmm280035003640

F×Bmm160018001800
Side Knockout RodStructure
rigidityrigidityrigidity

Knockout   pressureKN150150150
CushionClamping   pressureKN60010001000

Withdraw   pressureKN60010001000

QuantityPC111

Strokemm200250250
Overall DimensionsHeightmm740080008500

L×Rmm510062006800

F×Bmm400043704600
Motor PowerKW7590110
WeightT142180210
ParameterUnitJS36-1000JS36-1250JS36-1600
Nominal CapacityKN100001250016000
Nominal pressure strokemm131313
Slide Strokemm500600500
Strokes Per Minutespm101210
Max Die Set Heightmm10001300950
Die Height Adjustmentmm400500400
Bolster SizeL×Rmm400040005000

F×Bmm200020002000
Slide Bottom SizeL×Rmm400040005000

F×Bmm200020002000
Side Knockout RodStructure
rigidityrigidityair

Knockout   pressureKN150150100
CushionClamping   pressureKN120015001500

Withdraw   pressureKN120015001500

QuantityPC111

Strokemm250250250
Overall DimensionsHeightmm9000990010000

L×Rmm750085008500

F×Bmm530056005600
Motor PowerKW110132132
WeightT255320480


  • Product Name
  • Product Keyword
  • Product Model
  • Product Summary
  • Product Description
  • Multi Field Search

PRODUCTS

QUICK LINK

CONTACT US

Address: 432 Huaihai Road, Shanghai, 200052, China

Phone:   +86- 13817590728 / 13817120700

Telephone: +86-21-62828320 / 62828873
Email:   info@worldshm.com

 

Copyright © SHANGHAI YINGXIN WORLD MACHINERY CO., LTD. All rights reserved.  Website Registeration Number: 沪ICP备09030720号-2
 Sitemap