info@worldshm.com

+86-21-62828320

  • Product Name
  • Product Keyword
  • Product Model
  • Product Summary
  • Product Description
  • Multi Field Search
You are here: Home » Metal Forming Machines » Power Press » JS31 H Frame Eccentric Gear Press
Share to:

JS31 H Frame Eccentric Gear Press

JS31 straight side eccentric press is applicable to light, thin material, for single, and progressive die application in blanking, piercing, bending, forming, interlink with ROT line or transfer unit. High rigidity frame, applications suitable for various kinds of stamping works. The press specifications can be customized and it is suitable for hot forging and auto parts production.

Quantity:
  • JS31
  • WORLD
  • JS31

H FRAME STRAIGHT SIDE BODY

JS31 straight side press uses a strong H frame body. 125ton, 160ton and 250ton press strong body.jpg

presses bodies are casting iron integrated type. 315ton, 400ton and 500ton press

body can be casting iron or steel welded. 630ton and bigger presses bodies are

steel welded and the body can be disassembled as the crown, slide, table and

columns which are fixed by tie bolts. The press body will be heat treatment and

sand blasting. Press structure is optimized by computer and all the key power

points are strengthened.










 



ECCENTRIC GEAR TRANSMISSION

JS31 H frame single point press uses eccentric gear transmission system. eccentric gear transmission.jpg

This type press is more suitable for thin drawing, thick sheet blanking and hot

forging process. Eccentric gear transmission system ensures bigger stroke length

and bigger nominal tonnage stroke length. The grinded helical gear or herringbone

gear makes the moving more stable with lower noise.





 



SLIDE WITH HIGH PRECISION GUIDE

500ton and smaller press use two surfaces straight type guides and two press slide with lengthened guide.jpg

surfaces V type guides. 630ton and bigger presses use 4 angles 8 surfaces

slide guides.

Slide can be adjusted by motor with a digital die height indicator.






 



DRY TYPE PNEUMATIC CLUTCH AND SEPARATED BRAKE

Press with pneumatic clutch can work as continuous, inches or single stroke, pess dry clutch.jpg

more choices for operators. Brake system can stop the press at any point

especially for emergency stop. Dry type separated clutch and brake, smooth

working and easy for maintenance and repair.






 



SAFETY

JS31 straight side eccentric gear press is standard equipped with hydraulicpress overload system.jpg

overload system. Normally the system is set as 110% of the nominal capacity.

The press will stop immediately once it is overload than 110% to protect both

the press and the die. It is easy to reset the overload as there is a reset switch

on the control panel. The system can be reset within 3 minutes.

Double-hand control buttons give another safety system as the operator must

press both buttons at same time to avoid putting hands into the working area.

Light barriers are optional to protect the operator hands when press is working.

An emergency stop button on the panel can stop the press immediately once

press the button down.


ParameterUnitJS31-125JS31-160JS31-200JS31-250
Nominal CapacityKN125016002000250
Nominal pressure strokemm781010
Slide Strokemm130160200200
Strokes Per Minutemm35323228
Max Die Set Height
350385500460
Die Height Adjustmentmm100140120160
Slide Bottom SizeL×Rmm550510700700

F×Bmm550560700670
Bolster SizeL×Rmm700710800850

F×Bmm750790850900
Side Knockout RodStructure
rigidityrigidityrigidityrigidity

Knockout   press.
65708080
CushionClamping   press.KN6080100120

Withdraw   press.KN6080100120

QuantityPC1111

Strokemm6580100100
Overall DimensionsL×Rmm1610164022002185

F×Bmm1474172523102242

Heightmm4000432543004866
Motor PowerKw11152222
WeightKg1120012800150021500
ParameterUnitJS31-315JS31-400AJS31-400BJS31-400C
Nominal CapacityKN3150400040004000
Nominal pressure strokemm12131313
Slide Strokemm220250250400
Strokes Per Minutemm28252020
Max Die Set Height
520530565550
Die Height Adjustmentmm160160160250
Slide Bottom SizeL×Rmm70081012301230

F×Bmm67081010001000
Bolster SizeL×Rmm85099012401240

F×Bmm900106012001200
Side Knockout RodStructure
rigidityrigidityrigidityrigidity

Knockout   press.
80100120120
CushionClamping   press.KN160200200200

Withdraw   press.KN160200200200

QuantityPC1111

Strokemm110125125140
Overall DimensionsL×Rmm2185243724803180

F×Bmm2242254836103610

Heightmm4950545056256800
Motor PowerKw30374545
WeightKg23820480004800052000
ParameterUnitJS31-500JS31-500AJS31-630JS31-630A
Nominal CapacityKN5000500063006300
Nominal pressure strokemm13131313
Slide Strokemm250400400400
Strokes Per Minutemm250201618
Max Die Set Height
530580830690
Die Height Adjustmentmm160200300200
Slide Bottom SizeL×Rmm810150016001450

F×Bmm810110014501100
Bolster SizeL×Rmm990150016001450

F×Bmm1060110014501100
Side Knockout RodStructure
rigidityrigidityrigidityrigidity

Knockout   press.
150150150150
CushionClamping   press.KN2502501000400

Withdraw   press.KN250250150400

QuantityPC1111

Strokemm125140200140
Overall DimensionsL×Rmm2510351040623500

F×Bmm2648414546704600

Heightmm5540656577107200
Motor PowerKw45557575
WeightKg42000620009200082000
ParameterUnitJS31-800JS31-1000JS31-1250JS31-1600
Nominal CapacityKN800010001250016000
Nominal pressure strokemm13131313
Slide Strokemm500500500500
Strokes Per Minutemm10101010
Max Die Set Height
750800800950
Die Height Adjustmentmm300300300300
Slide Bottom SizeL×Rmm1500160018001700

F×Bmm1600150016001850
Bolster SizeL×Rmm1600160018001900

F×Bmm1600160016001750
Side Knockout RodStructure
rigidityrigidityrigidityrigidity

Knockout   press.
120200200200
CushionClamping   press.KN1500150015002500

Withdraw   press.KN500500500500

QuantityPC1111

Strokemm250250200250
Overall DimensionsL×Rmm4314425042504530

F×Bmm4844500050005450

Heightmm8360850085009200
Motor PowerKw75110132132
WeightKg125000165000180000260000


H FRAME STRAIGHT SIDE BODY

H FRAME STRAIGHT SIDE BODY

  • Product Name
  • Product Keyword
  • Product Model
  • Product Summary
  • Product Description
  • Multi Field Search

PRODUCTS

QUICK LINK

CONTACT US

Address: 432 Huaihai Road, Shanghai, 200052, China

Phone:   +86- 13817590728 / 13817120700

Telephone: +86-21-62828320 / 62828873
Email:   info@worldshm.com

 

Copyright © SHANGHAI YINGXIN WORLD MACHINERY CO., LTD. All rights reserved.  Website Registeration Number: 沪ICP备09030720号-2
 Sitemap