info@worldshm.com

+86-21-62828320

You are here: Home » Metal Forming Machines » Power Press » JH23 Pneumatic Press
Share to:

JH23 Pneumatic Press

JH23 Pneumatic Press, capacity ranges from 16 ton to 100 ton, mechanical power press with a dry type pneumatic clutch. The press can work as inches, single stroke and continuous strokes. It is a safe and improved model of J23 eccentric punching machine. Left to right located eccentric crankshaft with dry clutch and big gear, V type slide guide gibs, with a shearing plate inside slide for overload protection, two hand buttons control. 80 ton and bigger sizes presses have pneumatic slide balance cylinders.

Quantity:
  • JH23
  • WORLD
  • JH23
ITEMSUNITJH23-16JH23-25JH23-35JH23-40JH23-63JH23-80JH23-100
Nominal capacityKN1602503504006308001000
Nominal strokemm22.53.56677
Slide stroke lengthmm55758090110120140
Stroke times per minutetimes125656050503838
Max. die set heightmm220260290320390440480
Die height adjustmentmm455560658090100
Throat depthmm160200220250310350380
Distance between uprightsmm220270280340420450560
Slide bottom sizeL-Rmm200250250300400430540
F-Bmm180220220260360360480
Stemhole sizeDiametermm40404050506060
Depthmm60606070707575
Bolster sizeL-Rmm4505606107008609501080
F-Bmm300370400460570650710
Thicknessmm4050606580100120
Table hole diametermm100120130150180200220
Max. inclinable angle°35303030202015
Bolster   surface height
mm750800805850850850850
Over all dimensionsL-Rmm1050117011951376156019152180
F-Bmm1200134514621750193020602404
Heightmm1960213222152488274032903625
Distance between foundation boltsL-Rmm45060065075092010101130
F-Bmm78092010201060130013601550
Motor powerkw1.5345.57.57.511
Weightkg11852050253035905440786011250


PRODUCTS

QUICK LINK

CONTACT US

Address: 432 Huaihai Road, Shanghai, 200052, China

Phone:   +86- 13817590728 / 13817120700

Telephone: +86-21-62828320 / 62828873
Email:   info@worldshm.com

 

Copyright © SHANGHAI YINGXIN WORLD MACHINERY CO., LTD. All rights reserved.  Website Registeration Number: 沪ICP备09030720号-2
 Sitemap