info@worldshm.com

+86-21-62828320

  • Product Name
  • Product Keyword
  • Product Model
  • Product Summary
  • Product Description
  • Multi Field Search
You are here: Home » Metal Forming Machines » Power Press » J23 Mechanical Punching Machine
Share to:

J23 Mechanical Punching Machine

J23 mechanical punching machine, is a eccentric power press with capacity from 6.3 ton to 125 ton. The press adopts casting iron body, left to right located crankshaft with flywheel, mechanical type rigid clutch and brake, easy operation and suitable for metal stamping, hole punching and small parts hot forging process. 80 ton and bigger press adopt double pneumatic slide balance cylinders for more stable punching. Dry type pneumatic clutch is optional for this model.

Quantity:
  • J23
  • WORLD
  • J23
ITEMSUNITJ23-6.3J23-10J23-16J23-25J23-35J23-40
CapacityKN63100160250350400
Nominal strokemm2222.53.56
Slide stroke lengthmm354555658090
Stroke times per minutespm170145125555045
Max. Die set heightmm150180220270290320
Die shut height adjustmentmm303545556065
Throat depthmm110130160200220250
Distance between uprightsmm150180220270280340
Slide bottom sizeL-Rmm140170200250250300
F-Bmm120150180220220260
Stemhole sizeDiametermm303040404050
Depthmm555560606070
Bolster sizeL-Rmm310370450560610700
F-Bmm200240300370400460
Thicknessmm303540506065
Table hole diametermm6080100120130150
Max. inclinable angle°453535303030
Bolster surface heightmm750730750800815850
Over all dimensionsL-Rmm62066584795010581335
F-Bmm7809001150134514601721
Heightmm150316581910213022252488
Distance between foundation boltsL-Rmm314394450600650750
F-Bmm53061078092010201060
Motor powerkw0.751.11.52.245.5
Weightkg4005761085178026503540
ITEMSUNITJ23-63JB23-63J23-80J23-100J23-125
Nominal capacityKN63063080010001250
Nominal strokemm67778
Slide stroke lengthmm110110120140150
Stroke times per minutetimes5040383838
Max. die set heightmm360390440480500
Die height adjustmentmm808090100100
Throat depthmm260310350380390
Distance between uprightsmm350420450560550
Slide bottom sizeL-Rmm300400430540540
F-Bmm260360360480480
Stemhole sizeDiametermm5050606060
Depthmm7070757575
Bolster sizeL-Rmm76086095010801100
F-Bmm480570650710720
Thicknessmm8080100120130
Table hole diametermm180180200220240
Max. inclinable angle°2020201513
Bolster surface heightmm810850850850860
Over all dimensionsL-Rmm13501500171517901790
F-Bmm18101958206024042504
Heightmm27402868329036253715
Distance between foundation boltsL-Rmm850920101011301110
F-Bmm11801300136015501710
Motor powerkw5.57.57.51111
Weightkg4550550073901080012035


  • Product Name
  • Product Keyword
  • Product Model
  • Product Summary
  • Product Description
  • Multi Field Search

PRODUCTS

QUICK LINK

CONTACT US

Address: 432 Huaihai Road, Shanghai, 200052, China

Phone:   +86- 13817590728 / 13817120700

Telephone: +86-21-62828320 / 62828873
Email:   info@worldshm.com

 

Copyright © SHANGHAI YINGXIN WORLD MACHINERY CO., LTD. All rights reserved.  Website Registeration Number: 沪ICP备09030720号-2
 Sitemap