info@worldshm.com

+86-21-62828320

  • Product Name
  • Product Keyword
  • Product Model
  • Product Summary
  • Product Description
  • Multi Field Search
You are here: Home » Metal Forming Machines » Power Press » J21S Deep Throat Power Press
Share to:

J21S Deep Throat Power Press

J21S Deep Throat Power Press, steel welded structure, deep throat (distance from slide center to the column) is suitable for big sheet stamping. This press is widely used for circle disc blanking with a zig-zag NC feeder system. The press is standard equipped with mechanical rigid clutch and flywheel. Dry type pneumatic clutch is optional. JH21 series C frame single crank press can be also customized to deep throat type press.

Quantity:
  • J21S
  • WORLD
  • J21S
ItemUnitJ21S-10J21S-16J21S-25J21S-40J21S-63J21S-80J21S-100
Nominal capacityKN1001602504006308001000
Slide stroke lengthmm45556590110120140
Stroke speedspm1451255545403838
Max. die shut heightmm180220270320390440480
Die shut height adjustmentmm354555658090100
Throat depthmm300500600710800800900
Columns distancemm208278330470590600720
Slide bottom sizeL-Rmm170200250300400430540
F-Bmm150180220260360360480
Size of handle holeDiametermm30404050506060
Depthmm55606070707575
Size of worktableL-Rmm3704505607008609501080
F-Bmm240300370460570650710
Thickness of worktablemm3540506580100120
Table hole diametermm80100120150180200220
Worktable surface to ground distancemm730750800835860850850
Overall dimensionsF-Bmm835125018352338274827202815
L-Rmm6658509501335150017151790
Heightmm1763203022152660282832903625
Power of electric motorKW1.11.52.25.57.57.511
Weight(Approximate)KG9501750275059007600980010080


  • Product Name
  • Product Keyword
  • Product Model
  • Product Summary
  • Product Description
  • Multi Field Search

PRODUCTS

QUICK LINK

CONTACT US

Address: 432 Huaihai Road, Shanghai, 200052, China

Phone:   +86- 13817590728 / 13817120700

Telephone: +86-21-62828320 / 62828873
Email:   info@worldshm.com

 

Copyright © SHANGHAI YINGXIN WORLD MACHINERY CO., LTD. All rights reserved.  Website Registeration Number: 沪ICP备09030720号-2
 Sitemap