info@worldshm.com

+86-21-62828320

  • Product Name
  • Product Keyword
  • Product Model
  • Product Summary
  • Product Description
  • Multi Field Search
You are here: Home » Metal Forming Machines » Power Press » JX36 Straight Side Double Crank Stamping Press
Share to:

JX36 Straight Side Double Crank Stamping Press

JX36 Straight Side Double Crank Stamping Press, with capacity from 400 ton to 1000 ton, most suitable for big sheet stamping and progressive die stamping process. The press body can be disassembled as crown, columns, bolster and slide, which is easy for shipment. Two eccentric crankshafts are left to right located, ensure the big table with power balance. Specifications can be customized to meet more customers' request.

Quantity:
  • JX36
  • WORLD
  • JX36

DRY TYPE CLUTCH AND BRAKE

World self-produced dry type clutch and brake, big torque and low noise. clutch of JX36 press.jpg

High quality clutch blocks ensures the longer service life. The clutch and

brake is left to right located on the top of press crown. The middle gearbox

contacted with the drive shaft gears and transfer the power to the side two

big gears through the pinion gears on shaft sides.

The clutch is under dynamic balance running testing before installation to the press.

Clutch and brake are separted at two sides. It is controlled by the dual-safty solenoid valve.





DOUBLE CRANK TRANSMISSION

Two crankshafts left to right located. This design makes the press bolster double crankshaft of press.jpg

left to right size be bigger to conform to big progressive die stamping request.

Timing is through the drive shaft pinion gears and the side big gears.

Crankshaft is hot forging steel and under grinding process.

All the gears are grinding and strenghened.




STRONG WELDED STRUCTURE

The welded structure includes the top crown, the side columns, the slide strong press stucture.jpg

and bolster. These parts are fixed together through the tie rods and nuts

which is hydraulic locked. All welded parts are under heat treatment and

sand blasting process to get high rigidity. Table size and shut height are

customized.






OPTIONAL PRESS CUSHION

Cushion is optional. Cushion capacity and stroke length are customized.optional press cushion.jpg








ParameterUnitJX36-400JX36-500JX36-630
Nominal CapacityKN400050006300
Nominalmm91212
Slide Strokemm300300350
Slide Strokes Per Min.spm20-3520-3520-30
Max. Die Set Heightmm650650700
Die Height Adjustmentmm200200250
Bolster SizeFxBmm130015001500

LxRmm3000300036000
Bolster Thicknessmm220220250
Slide Bottom SizeFxBmm130015001500

LxRmm3000300036000
Slide Opening SizeFxBmm100011001200

Hmm650650700
Bolster Surface Heightmm710710710
Surface of bed from floor levelmm650065007000
Motor PowerKW455575
Weight (approx.)T8090120
Frame Structure
Three Separate
ParameterUnitJX36-800JX36-1000
Nominal CapacityKN800010000
Nominalmm1212
Slide Strokemm350400
Slide Strokes Per Min.spm15-2515-25
Max. Die Set Heightmm800900
Die Height Adjustmentmm250250
Bolster SizeFxBmm20002000

LxRmm40004000
Bolster Thicknessmm250250
Slide Bottom SizeFxBmm20002000

LxRmm40004000
Slide Opening SizeFxBmm16001600

Hmm800900
Bolster Surface Heightmm710710
Surface of bed from floor levelmm80008000
Motor PowerKW7590
Weight (approx.)T150190
Frame Structure
Three Separate


  • Product Name
  • Product Keyword
  • Product Model
  • Product Summary
  • Product Description
  • Multi Field Search

PRODUCTS

QUICK LINK

CONTACT US

Address: 432 Huaihai Road, Shanghai, 200052, China

Phone:   +86- 13817590728 / 13817120700

Telephone: +86-21-62828320 / 62828873
Email:   info@worldshm.com

 

Copyright © SHANGHAI YINGXIN WORLD MACHINERY CO., LTD. All rights reserved.  Website Registeration Number: 沪ICP备09030720号-2
 Sitemap