info@worldshm.com

+86-21-62828320

You are here: Home » Construction Machines » Road Roller » Tandem Type Hydraulic Vibratory Road Compactor
Share to:

Tandem Type Hydraulic Vibratory Road Compactor

WRC series hydraulic double drum vibratory road roller adopts dual frequency and amplitudes vibration system with imported piston pump and motors, center articulated steering with crabwalk unit for flexible maneuverability, integrated multi-disc wet brake with oil-cutoff braking for reliable safety, electric power sprinkler system with large capacity reinforced polyethylene water tank, which ensure you to achieve high working efficiency.

Quantity:
  • WRC
  • WORLD
  • WRC
MODEL
WRC208WRC210WRC212WRC214
Operating masskg8000100001200014000
Front axle loadkg4000500060007000
Rear axle loadkg4000500060007000
Static linear loadN/cm231238286333
Crabwise movement distancemm170170170170
Vibration frequencyHz45/5045/5040/4640/46
Vibration amplitudemm0.67/0.340.67/0.340.8/0.40.8/0.4
Centrifugal forcekN90x2/69x290x2/69x2160x2/90x2160x2/90x2
Travel speedkm/h0-150-150-12.70-12.7
Grade ability%25253030
Turning angle
35353535
Ground clearancemm324324324324
Turning radiusmm6000600070007000
Vibration drum transverse swing angle
8888
Overall lengthmm4558455850605060
Overall widthmm1840184022502250
Overall hieghtmm2830283033003300
Drum widthmm1730173021002100
Drum diametermm1150115013501350
Drum rim thicknessmm20202020
Wheel basemm3217321737173717
Diesel model
Cummins   4BT3.9Cummins   4BT3.9Cummins   6BT5.9Cummins   6BT5.9
Diesel powerkW7575110110
Diesel speedr/min2400240023002300
Water tank capacityL2X4002x4002X6002X600
Fuel tank capacityL110110174174
Hydraulic tank capacityL75757575


PRODUCTS

QUICK LINK

CONTACT US

Address: 432 Huaihai Road, Shanghai, 200052, China

Phone:   +86- 13817590728 / 13817120700

Telephone: +86-21-62828320 / 62828873
Email:   info@worldshm.com

 

Copyright © SHANGHAI YINGXIN WORLD MACHINERY CO., LTD. All rights reserved.  Website Registeration Number: 沪ICP备09030720号-2
 Sitemap